?

Log in

Ye Olde Biznatch Journal

This is my Journal...strangely enough

9/2/08 02:46 pm - HERES A QUIZ

HERES A QUIZCollapse )

8/21/08 12:53 pm

lolzCollapse )

6/17/08 11:00 pm - Wait a second

1. Reply to this post and I'll assign you a letter.
2. List (and upload, if you feel like it) 10 songs that start with that letter.
3. Post them to your journal with these instructions.
Wow okay that instruction used to be '5' songs, but I thought it was 10 for some reason, and then I uploaded 10 songs and if I can do it so can you.

Cutting. I still don't know how to do it.
This is what i want my cut to be calledCollapse )

11/27/07 10:22 am - I have found

The best mnemonic ever.

Sex On Hard Concrete Always Hurts The Others Ass

much much better than just saying
SOHCAHTOA

11/27/07 09:52 am - Ha

Ugh, old entries are lame.
Like, old me was uber lame.
But i'm pretty much the same person.

I'd say something about me posting in this every day, but I'll lose interest and yes.

Band practice today, owen's exams finish. My amp shat itself halfway through our HQ gig the other week, and its getting repaired but Joondalup Music are shitheads so I have no idea when i can get it back.

I'm going to look back on this in a week and go
Ugh, old entries are lame.

11/26/07 02:16 pm - Nonchalance

I've had Starlight by Muse stuck in my head for the past 4-5 days.
It's a good song.
Tags: , ,

4/23/07 12:08 am - I'm back.

For those that care...

Yeah, I'm probably gonna say 'i'm gonna post lots from now on' and then not, but whatever.

Stuff is beginning to roll down the hill of my life into a big ball of suck.

I want to get away from my family.
I want to get away from stupid bitchy friends I only like half the time.
I want to spend time with people that I actually want to spend time with.
I want to play guitar as much as I fucking want.
I want to write music, do nothing else.
I want to be able to sit in my fucking room and just...not. do. anything. without somebody telling me what to do.
I want to listen to music real loud without hallucinating that somebody is screaming my name.

Well this post has been made by about a billion people that use livejournal, I'm just adding to the tally.

I'll try post more, ey.

I hate that feeling of there being something that's missing in my life.

4/11/07 06:49 pm - Tales of Relative Interest

I haven't updated this for a long time, and I plan to keep that tradition.

Apart from this.

What Be Your Nerd Type?
Your Result: Musician
 

Doo doo de doo waaaa doo de doo! (<-- That's you playing something.) Everyone appreciates the band/orchestra geeks and the pretty voices. Whether you sing in the choir, participate in a school/local band, or sit at home writing music, you contribute a joy to society that everyone can agree on. Yay! Welcome to actually doing something for poor, pathetic human souls. (Just kidding.)

Literature Nerd
 
Drama Nerd
 
Gamer/Computer Nerd
 
Social Nerd
 
Artistic Nerd
 
Science/Math Nerd
 
Anime Nerd
 
What Be Your Nerd Type?
Quizzes for MySpace


Big surprise.

In other words, Daniel Johns is crazy, and I love Motion City Soundtrack.

6/25/06 03:21 pm

Well I was thinking about doing a massively interesting and absorbing entry (which I've haven't done for like, ages) but I can't be bothered.

I'm at the library and for some reason I have a craving for going onto Mathletics to smash my 82 Level 1 questions in a minute record, coz this keyboard is so damn good. BUt I can't, i'll get wierder stares than usual.

Ah Yellowcard how I love thee. I went on a Yellowcard listening spree yesterday, after not being satisfied with my entire playlist on shuffle. Stupid Jhimztrax3 and your constantly playing the same 50 songs out of 1500. Hmm.

My family are idiots. I'm not going to expand on that no. They're just idiots.
Tags:

5/15/06 07:04 pm

Last week sucked.

Nothing majorly bad or annoying happened, it was just boring as hell.

I'm at the library, btw. No internet at home for LYK 4 DAYS

Anyway, i've just got some random books out and some CD's that should end my 'OMGZORZ GET CDS FROM LIBRARY AND RIP THEM TO COMPUTER AT HOME' spree. I've increased my playlist by almost 12 hours.

This week promises to be at least slightly better than last week.
Today- Passed quickly. Mondays always do for some reason
Tuesday- Lightning Carnival! A day of soccer! Fun fun fun
Wednesday-Friday- Not much. School.
Saturday- Eagles game! Out of school awesome band practice!

Yeah...Lawl i wrote a song about brenton the other day in English. It's destined to be a John and Aaron Trio song, but i still need to write music. And john actually needs to do something...he can't play an instrument or sing so...yeah suggestions...
Cya later.

Big Apple Heartbreak is finishing so i'm listening to...
Powered by LiveJournal.com